Shift 1 Associations

Rotract
Youth Red Cross
Student Devolopenent Council

ACADEMIC ASSOCIATION & COMMITTEES 2018 - 2019

 Economic Association

Faculty-in-Charge

Mr. A. R. Ramakrishna Rao

History Association

Faculty-in-Charge

Dr. S. Ananthakrishnan

English Association

Faculty-in-Charge

Mr. B. Philip Chandrahasan

French Association

Ms. V. Radha

Faculty-in-Charge

Hindi Parishad

Faculty-in-Charge

Dr. Annadanam Madhu

Sanskrit Ranga

Faculty-in-Charge

Mr. A. Ramadass

Tamizh Manram

Faculty-in-Charge

Dr. P. Baskaran

Associations & Clubs Composition:

The principal will be ex-officio President of any association or club. Members are drawn from the faculty and are nominated by the Principal as vice- Presidents for various association or clubs, there will be an executive Committee for each association or club consisting of the president, a vice- Presidents, a Secretary and an assistant Secretary and member, either nominated by the president of elected by the members of the Association as the case may be. The following associations & clubs function in our college:

Mr. R. Rajasekar

Mr. S. Murugan

Ms. M. Sandhya Devi

Dr. T. Sutha    

Programme Officers

 N.S.S. (Ex.Officio) -Ms. A. Sharmila

National Service Scheme (N.S.S)

Dr. V. Eswaran  - Coordinator

Dr. S. Paramasivam

Mr. R. Sivakumar

Ms. V. Radha

Dr. M. Rama Shri

Dr. S. Devi

Mr. S.A. Madhavan

Dr. E. Prasannakumar

Dr. N. Venkataramanan

Principal

Convener -

IQAC/NAAC

Dr. P. Aashish Nahar

Ms. K. Hajira Sulthana

Dr. K. Suchithra

Mr. K.S. Ganesa Sundaram

Mr. Y. John Ilavarasu

Vice Presidents

Dr. N. Venkataramanan

Principal

President -

Students` Development Council

Philosophy Association

Faculty-in-Charge

Dr. S. Manikandan

Corporate Secretaryship Association

Faculty-in-Charge

Ms. A. Sharmila

Commerce Association

Faculty-in-Charge

Dr. G. Elangovan

Mathematics Association

Faculty-in-Charge

Dr. B. Mahavir

Chemical Association

Faculty-in-Charge

Mr. T. Madhavan

Physics Association

Faculty-in-Charge

Dr. P. Babu

Committee for Maintenance of Campus Discipline and prevention of Ragging

Dr. V. Eswaran

Dr. J. S. Sindhu

Dr. V. Nalini

Student`s Hand Book

Dr. N. Venkataramanan (Convener : Principal)

Student`s Travel Concession 

Mr. R. Balamukutha  

(Railways)  

Mr. A. Venkataraman

(Bus)

Youth Red Cross

Mr. S. Alex Pandian

Mr. M. Ganeshan

Rotract Club

Dr.S.Manikandan

Ms. P. Vanitha

National Cadet Corps (N.C.C)

Mr. A. Ramadass - Artillary unit

Lt. G. Mahaveer - Single Unit

Day Order 1

Mr. M. Sampath  - Coordinator

Mr. S. Ramkumar

Dr. C. Selvam

Dr. K.N. Porchelvi

Mr. S. Alex Pandian

Mr. R. Sreenivasan

Mr. A. Kavitha

Ms. Rajlakshmi

Day Order 3

 Dr. Harold Nirmal Kumar -Coordinator

Ms. M. Sripriya

Dr.S. Rajesh

Dr. K. Suchithra

Mr.Y. John Ilavarasu

Mr. N. Elangovan

Dr. S. Jyothi Prahash

Dr. K.S. Nagarajan

Day Order 5

Dr. Capt. T. Thulasiram – Coordinator

Ms. G. Kavitha

Dr. B. Jayanthi

Ms. S. Rajani Priya

Ms. M. Sandhya Devi

Mr. R. Rajasekar

Dr. V. Venkataraman

Dr. Aashish Nahar

Day Order 4

Dr. V.S. Murali – Coordinator

Dr. V. Nalina

Dr. K. Rajasree

Mr. K.S. Ganesa Sundaram

Dr. A. Lakshmi Chandru

Ms. K. Sumithra

Dr. Alladi Sriram

Mr. G. Murali

Day Order 2

Dr. M.S. Paul Raj – Coordinator

Lt. G. Mahaveer

Dr. Sumathi Sivakumar

Ms. P. Vanitha

Dr. A. Ramadass

Mr. A. Venkataraman

Dr. P. Narayanan

 Dr. M. Rajesh

Day Order 6

Mr. R. Elangovan- Coordinator

Dr. J.S. Sindhu

Ms. Teena Dhariwal

Ms. Madhavi Latha

Ms. G. Mathangi

Mr. M. Ganeshan

Dr. T. Sutha

Mr. S. Murugan      

Grievance Redressal Cell/Counseling & Guidance – Students  (Boys)

Dr. P. Babu

Mr. A.R. Ramakrishna Rao

Mr. B. Philip Chandrahasan

Mr. S. Ramkumar

 Dr. S. Manikandan

Mr. S. A. Madhavan

Mr. J. Ravichandran  (office superintendent)

Convener -

Dr. N. Venkataramanan

Principal

Grievance Redressal Cell – Staff

Dr. G. Pasupathy

Dr. P. Bhaskaran

Dr. M. Ananthanarayanan

Ms. A. Sharmila

Dr. M.S. Sasilekha Sunil

Ms. Teena Dhariwal

Mr. J. Ravichandran (office superintendent)

 

Convener -

Dr. N. Venkataramanan

Principal

Women`s Students Welfare Committee

Ms. M. Sripriya

Ms. B. Jayanthi

Dr. S. Jothi Prahash

       

Convener -

Dr. N. Venkataramanan

Principal

Grievance Redressal Cell/Counseling & Guidance – Students  (Girl`s)

Ms. G. Mathangi

Dr. K. N. Porchelvi

Ms. P. Vanitha

Ms. G. Kavitha

Dr. T. Sutha

Ms. K. Sumithra

Mr. J. Ravichandran (Office Superintendent)               

Convener -

Dr. N. Venkataramanan

Principal

Library Committee

Ms. R. Sujatha -  Coordinator

Dr. P. Babu

Dr. A. R. Ramakrishna Rao

Dr. B. Mahavir

Convener -

Dr. N. Venkataramanan

Principal

Student`s Co-operative Society

Dr. K. Rajashree

Mr. R. Shivakumar 

Citizen Consumer club

Dr. C. Selvam

Ms. G. Madhavi Latha

Sports Committee

Dr. S. Ravikumar – Coordinator

Dr. Harold Nirmal Kumar

Mr. K.S. Ganesa Sundaram

Ms. G. Kavitha

Mr. J. Ravichandran

(Office Superintendent)                     

Convener -

Dr. N. Venkataramanan

Principal

College Magazine

Dr. P. Bhaskaran

Mr. B. Philip Chandrahasan

Dr.Annadanam Madhu

Ms. V. Radha

Mr. A. Ramadass

Convener -

Dr. N. Venkataramanan

Principal

Reasearch & Project Committee

All Heads of Departments

Dr. S. Manikandan

Dr. S. Rajesh

Dr. K. Suchithra

Mr. J. Ravichandran 

(office superintendent)

Convener -

Dr. N. Venkataramanan

Principal

Placement Cell

Dr. G. Elangovan

Ms. J. S. Sindhu

Dr. S. Rajesh

Ms. Teena Dhariwal

Dr. M. Rajesh

Internal Assessment Cell

All Head of Departments

Committee for Student and Staff Welfare

AMJC

  • Facebook