Shift-II Association

 Association

ACADEMIC ASSOCIATIONS & COMMITTEES 2017-2018

 Dr. R. Rajendiran

Chairman

 Dr. G. K. Francis

Dean/President & Commissioner

 Dr.V.R. Elangovan

 Vice-President

 Dr. J. Isravel Prabakaran

 Vice-President

 Dr. J. Muthuselvan

 Vice-President

 Mr. R. S. Anantharajan

 Vice-President

 Ms. R. Padmavathy

 Vice-President

 Ms. V. Gayatri

 Vice-President

 Ms. J. Sangeetha

 Vice-President

 College Calendar-in-Charge

Dr. M. Anantha Narayanan

Ms. M. Priya

Mr. E. Mahendiran

Mr. G. Praveen Kumar

Faculty -In-charge

Faculty -In-charge

 Comet

Mr. E. Mahendiran

 Infosysment

Mr. R. Thirumurugan

 Compact

Ms. A. Vimal Devika

 Corporate Compass

 Mr. R. S. Anantharajan

 Math-E-Magic

 Dr. K. Lakshmi

 Gno`s

 Ms. E. Nirmala

 C S Galaxy

 Ms. M. Priya

 Soft Cluzter

 Ms. A. Ginavanee Jain

 CA Gem 

 Ms. M. Nandhini Sharpathy

 Travelogue

 Dr. J. Isravel Prabakaran 

 Valar Thamizh Mandram

 Dr. E. Kothandaraman

 Hindi Jagrutha Manch

 Dr. Uma Srivatsava

 Samskrithi

 Dr. S. Durga Parameswari

 Swante

 Mr. Vinoth Prasath

 The Bramahas

 Mr. G. Praveen Kumar 

 Vibgyor

 Ms. S. Revathi

 Tesa

 Ms. R. Amudhevalli

 Bankmark

 Ms. R. Uma Maheswari

 French

 Ms. K. Monika

Committee for Extension Activities Students Travel Concession

Railways

 

Roadways

 

 

Faculty -In-Charge

                        Mr. M. Madhan Kumar

                        Mr. M. Thiyagarajan

                        Dr. A. Udhaya Kumar

 

                        Dr. S. Ramesh kumar

Maintenance of Campus Discipline  And  Anti- Ragging Squad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day Order - I 

Day Order - II

Day Order - III

Day Order - IV

Day Order - V

 

                                                        Day Order - VI

 

 

Overall InchargeDr. E. Kothandaraman

Dr. A. Udhaya Kumar

Dr. S. Ramesh Kumar

Mr. K. Deepan Chakravarthy

Mr. G. Praveen Kumar

Mr. M. Dhanagopal

Mr. R. S. Anantharajan

Ms. J. Ramya

Coordinators for Day orders 

Dr. J. Muthuselvan 

Mr. A. Ravi

Mr. J. A. Jebastian

Mr. M. Jesudoss

Mr. K. Rameshwar

Mr. R. Ramesh

Rotract Club

  Ms. Bindu (Coordinator)

  Mr .A. Huburt Jaygan

  Ms. T. Saroja

Youth Red Cross

 

 

  Mr. E. Fenn Moses (Coordinator) 

  Mr. T. Hari Kumar

  Dr. J. MuthuSelvan

  Ms. E. Nirmala

Red Ribbon Club

 

 Dr. C. Jayashree (Coordinator)

 Dr. R. Murugan

 Mr. V. Manikandan

 Ms. R. Nithya

Consumer Club

 Dr. R. Ayyanar (Coordinator)

 Ms. B. Ramya

 Ms. A. Kalpana

Karuna Club

Ms. J. Sangeetha Jain (Coordinator

Dr. Uma srivastava

Internal Assessment Online Data Entry

Dr.M. Anantha Narayanan

Dr. A. Udhaya Kumar

Ms. M. Priya

Ms. A. Ginavanee Jain

Mr. E. Mahendiran

Ms. E. Nirmala

Ms. Josephine Isabella 

University Theory Examination Panel

(Convener : Principal)

Dr. G. K. Francis - Dean

Dr. M. Anantha Narayanan

Ms. W. Julice Sudhir

Ms. Sherry Jose

Mr. G. Praveen Kumar

Ms. Sangeetha Rajappa - Chief Manager

Grievance Redressal Cell - Students(Boys& Girls)/Counseling & Guidance Bureau  

Dr. G. K. Francis - Dean

Dr. M. Anantha Narayanan

Ms. W. Julice Sudhir

Ms. Sherry Jose

Mr. G. Praveen Kumar

Ms. V. Belsini Gladshiya

Ms. Sangeetha Rajappa - Chief Manager

Sports and T20 Cricket Gold Cup

 

Mr. T. Ramesh

Dr. K. Initha

IQAC

Dr. M. Anantha Narayanan

All Departmental Coordinators

ISO Surveillance & Audit Team

Dr. J. Muthuselvan

Ms. E. Nirmala

Ms. V. Sathya

Dr. S. Kumaran

Mr. M. Jayabalan

Ms. J. Sangeetha

Mr. A. Ravi