Shift -I Association

Association

Associations & Clubs Composition :

The principal will be ex-officio President of any association or club. Members are drawn from the faculty and are nominated by the Principal as vice- Presidents for various association or clubs, there will be an executive Committee for each association or club consisting of the president, a vice- Presidents, a Secretary and an assistant Secretary and member, either nominated by the president of elected by the members of the Association as the case may be. The following associations & clubs function in our college:

ACADEMIC ASSOCIATIONS & COMMITTEES 2017-2018

 

Academic Associations

 

 

Faculty-in-Charge

 Tamizh Manram

 Dr. P. Baskaran

 Sanskrit Ranga

 Mr. A. Ramadass

 Hindi Parishad

Dr. Annadanam Madhu

 French Association

 Ms. Radha krishnan

 English Association

Dr. R. Rajendiran

 History Association

Dr. S. Ananthakrishnan

 Economic Association

 Mr. A. R. Ramakrishna Rao

 Physics Association

Dr. P. Babu

 Chemical Association

Mr. T. Madhavan

 Mathematics Association

Dr. B. Mahavir

 Commerce Association

Dr. N. Venkataraman

 Corporate Secretaryship Association

 Ms. A. Sharmila

Students` Development Council

President

            Dr. R. Rajendiran, Principal

Vice-Presidents

             Dr. M. Ananthanarayanan

             Mr. S. Ramkumar

             Dr. K. N. Porchelvi

             Ms. Hajira Sulthana

             Mr. A. Ramadass  

 

National Service Scheme (N.S.S)

Programme Officers

                            Ms. A. Sharmila

                            Mr .R. Sivakumar

                            Ms. M. Sandhya Devi

                            Mr. R. Rajasekar

N.S.S.(Ex.Officio)

                            Mr. Y. John Elavarasu

National Cadet Corps (N.C.C)

 

 

Artillery Unit

                            Capt.Dr. T. Thulasiram

Signal Unit

                            Lt. G. Mahaveer

Rotract Club

 

 Dr.S.Manikandan

 Ms. P. Vanitha

Youth Red Cross & Red Ribbon Club

 Mr. M. Ganesan

 Mr. S. Alex Pandian

Student`s Travel Concession (Bus)

Mr. A. Venkataraman

Student`s Travel Concession (Railways)

Mr.R.Balamukuthan                      

College Time Table

(Convener : Principal)

Dr. P. Babu

Dr. P. Bhaskaran

Student`s Hand Book

(Convener : Principal)

Dr. V. Eswaran

Dr. J. S. Sindhu

Dr. V. Nalini

Committee for Maintenance of Campus Discipline and prevention of Ragging

Day Order - I 

Day Order - II

Day Order - III

Day Order - IV

Day Order - V

Day Order - VI

Coordinators for Day orders

Dr. V. Eswaran

Dr. V. Ganesan

Dr. V. S. Murali

Dr. N. Ramesh

Dr. M. Ananthanarayanan

Mr. G. Pasupathy

Library Committee

(Convener: Principal)

Coordinator - Ms. R. Sujatha

Dr. N. Venkataraman

Dr. P. Babu

Dr. A. R. Ramakrishna Rao

Sports Committee

(Convener: Principal)

Coordinator - Dr. S. Ravikumar

Mr. M. Sampath

Ms. G. Madhavi Latha

Mr. R. Sivakumar

Mr. J. Ravichandran (office superintendent)

Women`s Students Welfare Committee

(Convener: Principal)

Dr. M. S. Sasilekha Sunil

Ms. B. Jayanthi

Ms. Teena Dhariwal

Reasearch & Project Committee

(Convener: Principal)

All Heads of Departments

Dr. V. Eswaran

Dr. J. S. Sindhu

Ms. G. Kavitha

Mr. R. Sivakumar

Mr. J. Ravichandran (office superintendent)

Grievance Redressal Cell – Staff

(Convener : Principal)

Dr. N. Ramesh

Dr. S. Ananthakrishnan

Dr. V. Eswaran

Dr. V. S. Murali

Dr. M. S. Paulraj

Dr. J. S. Sindhu

Dr. V. Nalina

Ms. G. Madhavi Latha

Dr. Sumathi Sivakumar

Mr. J. Ravichandran (office superintendent)

Grievance Redressal Cell/Counseling & Guidance – Students  (Boys)

(Convener : Principal)

Dr. N. Venkataraman

Dr. V. Ganeshan

Dr. S. Manikandan

Mr. N. Elangovan

Mr. A. Venkataraman

Mr. S. Alexpandian

Mr. M. Ganeshan

Mr.J.Ravichandran  (office superintendent)

Grievance Redressal Cell/Counseling & Guidance – Students  (Girl`s)

(Convener : Principal) 

 

Ms. M. Sripriya

Ms. A. Sharmila

Dr. J. S. Sindhu

Dr. M. S. Sasilekha Sunil

Ms.Teena Dhariwal

Dr. K. Suchitra

Ms. B. Jayanthi

Mr. J. Ravichandran (office superintendent)

Student`s Co-operative Society

 

Dr. K. Rajashree

Mr. R. Shivakumar 

Citizen Consumer club

 

Dr. C. Selvam

Ms. G. Madhavi Latha

Placement Cell

Dr. N. Venkataraman

Dr. G. Elangovan

Mr. A. Venkataraman

Dr. S. Paramasivam

Ms. G. Kavitha

Ms. S. Rajani Priya

Internal Assessment Cell

 All Head of Departments

University External Examinations

Dr. M. Ananthanarayanan 

Dr. V. Eswaran

IQAC & ISO

(Convener : Principal)

 

Dr. V. Eswaran ( Coordinator)

Dr. S. Manikandan ( Asst. Coordinator)

Mr. R. Sreenivasan ( Asst. Coordinator)

ISO

(Convener : Principal)

Dr. N. Venkataraman

Dr. G. Elangovan

Autonomy Core Committee

(Convener : Principal)

Dr.V.Eswaran

Dr.S.Manikandan

Mr.R.Sreenivasan

Heads Of Departments

Librarian

Physical Director

Office Superintendent

Faculty-in-Charge of Extra-Curricular Activities

College Magazine

(convener : Principal)

 

Dr.P.Bhaskaran

Dr.V.Ganesan

Dr.Annadanam Madhu

Mr. A. Ramadass

Ms. Radha Krishnan